Results – August 26th

WISCASSET SPEEDWAY RESULTS 8/26/17

 

SUPER STREETS (30 laps)

  • Josh Bailey – 3rd straight win
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 2 Josh Bailey Wiscasset 30
2 23 Mike Hodgkins Jefferson 30 2.59
3 06 Zac Poland Wiscasset 30 4.566
4 9 Sean Johnson Oakland 30 8.025
5 8 Bouncer Knight Jay 29 1 Lap
6 54 Neil Evans Jr. Brunswick 29 1 Lap
7 30 Cody Verrill Richmond 29 1 Lap
DNS 11 Jason Oakes Boothbay DNS

 

N.E.4-CYL PROS (25 laps)

  • Wenners – first career win
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 4 Connor Wenners Edgecomb 25
2 98 Kamren Knowles West Gardiner 25 0.111
3 12 Max Rowe Turner 25 0.696
4 03 Hayden Norris Gardiner 25 1.886
5 24 Jeff Prindall Lisbon 25 2.042
6 70 Taylor Lane Phillips 25 2.122
7 7 Spencer Vaughan Canton 25 2.479
8 9x Jim Weymouth Pittston 25 2.549
9 42 Nate McWilliams South China 25 2.945
10 10 Kate Re Lovell 25 3.437
11 55 John Shorey Alna 25 7.669
12 8 Craig Dunn Strong 14 11 Laps

.

.

SERVPRO OF BIDDEFORD-SACO PROSTOCKS (40 laps)

  • Charlie Colby – first win of 2017
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 72 Charlie Colby Newcastle 40
2 09 Daren Ripley Thomaston 40 8.642
3 13 Nate Tribbett Richmond 40 12.673
4 84 Jamie Wright Woolwich 40 13.248
5 13T Cody Tribbett Richmond 40 14.599
6 25 Shawn Knight N/A 39 1 Lap
7 29 Kevin Morse Woolwich 39 1 Lap

 

 

THUNDER 4 MINI (20 laps)

  • Spencer Sweatt first win of 2017
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 84 Spencer Sweatt Albion 25
2 41 Logan Melcher Jay 25 5.108
3 19 Travis Poulliot China 25 9.436
4 54 Noah Haggett Wiscasset 25 12.652
5 80 Donald Mooney New Gloucester 25 12.805
6 94 Brian Sweatt Albion 25 13.125
7 04 Curtis Anderson Richmond 25 15.085
8 58 David Greenleaf Brunswick 25 17.603
9 1 Jeff Davis Woolwich 24 1 Lap
10 03 Ryan Shea Richmond 24 1 Lap
11 20 Devan Robinson Warren 24 1 Lap
DNS 46 Ches Willams Hope dns

 

 

ENDURO #2 (100 laps)

POS CAR# DRIVER   HOMETOWN
1 1 DYLAN LANCASTER SKOWHEGAN
2 19 ZACH AUDET SKOWHEGAN
3 55me BRAD CLEMENT READFIELD
4 71 ZACH EMERSON SABATTUS
5 9 JOSH DUBE AUBURN
6 23 RYAN SOULE UNION
7 78 TIGER COLBY WISCASSET
8 42 KEITH RUSSELL DURHAM
9 24 JONATHAN EMERSON SABATTUS
10 17x ROSS DUNCAN RANDOLPH
11 39 JONATHAN SPEAR WISCASSET
12 4 NATHAN HALEY WISCASSET
13 87 JEFF REED SUMMERVILLE
14 6 LUCAS CLAVETTE SABATTUS
15 1x KYLE ENMAN DURHAM
16 37 WADE GELINAS BUXTON
17 420 JEN MORSE DURHAM
18 7 ALEX HINKLEY PITTSTON
19 33 SCOTT WEEKS LITCHFIELD
20 5 RAYMOND BRONN GARDINER
21 11 KYLE DOREY BOWDOINHAM
22 24x ANDREW GLYNN FARMINGDALE
23 17m KYLEIGH MAINS DURHAM
24 13 ALEX CROMWELL WISCASSET
25 93 JUSTIN SPEAR WISCASSET
26 143 MIKE HILL BRUNSWICK
27 03 JAKE ALLEN FARMINGTON
28 161 SHADOW FOLSOM SKOWHEGAN
29 55×2 MIKE SNYDER WISCASSET
30 32 JOSHUA BECHARD JEFFERSON
31 8 RON WHITCOMB PITTSTON
32 22 EDWARD LOUMA EDGECOMB
33 05 BEN BENSON UNION
34 22 LUCAS MULLENS GARDINER
35 25x FRANK BROWN PITTSTON
36 69 ADAM WARNACK BUXTON
37 151 BRYAN ROBBINS MONTVILLE
38 27 MARIAH SCARBOROUGH WESTPORT
39 4x CAM CAMPBELL POWNAL
40 27x DANIEL WELCH AUGUSTA
41 3h HANNAH GRAY MONMOUTH
42 17 DESTINY McKENZIE WISCASSET
43 115 MIKE STOVER CHELSEA
44 09 WAYNE RIPLEY WARREN
45 71x ANDREW STOVER CHELSEA
46 45 CRYSTAL ALBERT CHELSEA
47 11 VANNESA JORDAN KINGFIELD
48 34 JASON WEATHERBEE WISCASSET
49 15 TONY POULIN OAKLAND
50 220 MARK PEARSON S.PORTLAND
51 99m PHIL MAIN JR WHITEFIELD
52 25 TIM JOHNSON DURHAM
53 10 JAMES HOPKINS WALDOBORO
54 5n NICHOLAS SIMMONS WISCASSET
55 46 MATT EATON APPLETON
56 30 KEITH RANKIN PITTSTON
57 88 JAMIE NORTON FARMINGDALE
58 11 JASON SEARS SKOWHEGAN
59 23 ERIC PARLIN MECHANIC FALLS
60 36 BRENT DAVIS BOWDOIN
61 7 JACOB SMART BUXTON
62 54 MIKE WALLACE BRISTOL
63 16 VANCE BAILEY FRIENDSHIP
64 2x WES WITHAM CHELSEA
65 23 CALEB MAINS RICHMOND
66 43 ERNEST MORTON BOOTHBAY
67 2 DESIREE BAILEY WISCASSET
68 29 DUSTIN BROWN FARMINGDALE
Print Friendly, PDF & Email