Results – July 8th

 

WISCASSET SPEEDWAY RESULTS 6/8/17
GROUP 2 FAN APPRECIATION NIGHT
FEATURING 75 LAP KENNEBEC EQUIPMENT RENTAL OUTLAW MINI MADNESS
OUTLAW MINI MADNESS (75 laps)
*Audet led first 58 laps
* Childs 2nd Mini Madness win in 3 years (won 2015)
* Childs first win of 2017
* Hendsbee – career best Outlaw Mini finish
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 10 Jimmy Childs Leeds 75
2 27 Jake Hendsbee Whitefield 75 6.816
3 18 Tim Collins Farmingdale 75 8.622
4 19 Zach Audet Oakland 75 10.895
5 17 Cody LeBlanc Waterville 75 12.273
6 79 Kevin Douglass Sidney 74 1 Lap
7 3 Jeff Minchin Pittston 73 2 Laps
8 36 Megan  Frost Montville 73 2 Laps
9 41 Shane Smith Augusta 72 3 Laps
10 20 Shawn Kimball Augusta 70 5 Laps
11 61 Cole Robinson Clinton 69 6 Laps
12 72 Mike Delano Brunswick 50 25 Laps
13 40 Leo Hatch Augusta 8 67 Laps
dns 00 Shawn Gilley Freedom dns
.
.
MIDCOAST REGION NAPA MODIFIEDS (30 laps)
* Joe Williams 2nd win
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 15 Joseph Williams Woolwich 30
2 5 Mark  Lucas Harpswell 30 0.549
3 04 Allan Moeller Dresden 30 0.89
4 21 Tom Young Freeport 30 6.515
5 7 Nick Reno West Bath 30 8.756
6 8 Richard Jordan Kingfield 30 10.318
7 1 Adam Chadbourne Wiscasset 19 11 Laps

.

.
NORMS USED CARS STRICTLY STREETS (25 Laps)
* Bryan Robbins first win of 2017
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 51x Bryan Robbins Montville 25
2 55H Kurt Hewins Leeds 25 0.338
3 67 Michael Haynes Livermore Falls 25 0.701
4 45 Cole Watson Naples 25 0.924
5 24E Jonathon Emerson Sabattus 25 1.097
6 00 Kimberly Knight Chesterville 25 1.699
7 5 Brett Osmond Wiscasset 25 2.276
8 78 Tiger  Colby Newcastle 23 2 Laps
9 23 Zachary Emerson Sabattus 23 2 Laps
10 13 Shawn Emery Limington 21 4 Laps
11 66 James Grover Jr Newcastle 21 4 Laps
12 35H Heath Hotham China 17 8 Laps
13 05R Glenn Reynolds Turner 16 9 Laps
14 89 Faith Cleaves Freeport 5 20 Laps
.
.
WOOD PELLET WAREHOUSE LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN (35 laps)
* Shane Clark – first win in 2 years
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 21 Shane Clark Winterport 35
2 25 Will Collins Waldoboro 35 0.952
3 33 Josh St.Clair Liberty 35 1.343
4 15 Nick Hinkley Wiscasset 35 1.634
5 17 Chris Thorne Sidney 35 3.293
6 36 Tyler Robbins Seal Harbor 35 4.507
7 11 Cody Verrill Richmond 35 4.743
8 22 Brandon Fowler Rome 35 5.17
9 47 Brandon Bailey Woolwich 35 7.414
10 7 Tyler Bailey Wiscasset 35 7.499
11 29 Ben Erskine Farmington 35 8.317
12 28 Steve Minott Windham 35 11.337
13 8 Luke Romanoski Freeman 35 17.516
14 1 Steven  Chicoine Portland 27 8 Laps
15 3 Richard Jordan Kingfield 26 9 Laps
16 19 Shane Kaherl Jay 24 11 Laps
17 00 Alex Waltz Walpole 6 29 Laps
18 55 Steve Barker Turner 2 33 Laps
19 30 Ryan St. Clair Liberty 2 33 Laps
dns            15M           Frank Moulton       Clinton           dns
Print Friendly, PDF & Email