Results – October 7th

RESULTS – FALL FURY 10/7/17

 

WOOD PELLET WAREHOUSE LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN (35 LAPS)

Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 15 Nick Hinkley Wiscasset 35
2 47 Brandon Bailey Woolwich 35 4.057
3 23 Dave Farrington Jay 35 7.917
4 36 Tyler Robbins Montville 35 10.221
5 11 Cody Verrill Richmond 35 10.779
6 74 Adam Chadbourne Wiscasset 34 1 Lap
7 1kw Steven Chicoine Portland 34 1 Lap
8 19 Shane Kaherl Jay 34 1 Lap
9 3 Richard Jordan Kingfield 34 1 Lap
10 15m Frank Moulton Clinton 2 33 Laps
DQ 5 Rodney Brooks Thomaston 35 DQ
DQ 1 Mike Moody Topsham 35 DQ
.
.
MIDCOAST REGION NAPA MODIFIEDS (30 laps)
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 04 Allan Moeller Dresden 30
2 5 Mark Lucas Harpswell 30 3.294
3 7 Nick Reno West Bath 30 5.91
4 11 Ryan Chadwick Wiscasset 30 11.387
5 21 Kenny Harrison Freeport 30 16.411
6 33 Spencer Vaughan Canton 29 1 Lap
7 8 Richard Jordan Kingfield 29 1 Lap
8 4c Nik Coates Turner 19 11 Laps

.

.
N.E. 4-CYLINDER PRO (25 laps)
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 12 Max Rowe Turner 25
2 03 Hayden Norris Gardiner 25 0.678
3 4 Connor Wenners Edgecomb 25 1.2
4 01 Jet Decker Chesterville 25 1.807
5 41 Larry Melcher Jay 25 1.845
6 17 Ryan Hayes Jefferson 12 13 Laps
.
.
KENNEBEC EQUIPMENT RENTAL OUTLAW MINIS (25 laps)
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 10 Jimmy Childs Leeds 25
2 26 Brent Roy Vassalboro 25 4.44
3 8 Scott Trask Richmond 25 4.444
4 20 Matt Glidden Chelsea 25 4.868
5 36 Megan  Frost Montville 24 1 Lap

.

.
SERVPRO OF BIDDEFORD SACO PROSTOCKS (40 laps)
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 99 Ajay Picard Palmyra 40
2 7 Nick Reno West Bath 40 3.084
3 01x Joe Decker Chesterville 40 3.362
4 09 Daren Ripley Thomaston 40 3.792
5 11 Cody Verrill Richmond 40 5.442
6 1kw Steven Chicoine Portland 40 5.479
7 96 Wyatt Alexander Ellsworth 40 7.68
8 05 Rodney Brookes Thomaston 39 1 Lap
9 42 Michael Fuchswanz Vassalboro 39 1 Lap
10 74 Adam Chadbourne Woolwich 38 2 Laps
11 29 Ben Erskine Fairfield 33 7 Laps
12 7x Tyler Bailey Wiscasset 32 8 Laps
13 36 Tyler Robbins Montville 15 25 Laps
14 02 Shane Lane North Anson 13 27 Laps

.

.
NORMS USED CARS STRICTLY STREETS (25 laps)
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 05r Glenn Reynolds Turner 25
2 36 Richard Spaulding Lisbon 25 1.75
3 05 Brett Osmond Wiscasset 25 1.971
4 51 Kyle Hewins Leeds 25 5.063
5 47 Brian Caswell Buxton 25 10.349
6 23 Zachary Emerson Sabattus 25 10.586
7 38 Matt Gain Cornish 25 11.022
8 8 Michael Short Auburn 25 12.621
9 5 Brad Erskine Solon 25 13.411
10 66 James Grover Jr Newcastle 24 1 Lap
11 17 Gary Davis Harrison 20 5 Laps
12 24 Jonathon Emerson Sabattus 10 15 Laps

.

.
SUPER STREETS (25 laps)
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 5 Mark  Lucas Harpswell 25
2 23 Mike Hodgkins Jefferson 25 0.626
3 2 Josh Bailey Wiscasset 25 2.153
4 06 Zac Poland Wiscasset 25 2.513
5 27 Richard Pelton Scarborough 25 2.91
6 1 Charlie  Sanborn III Scarborough 25 5.606
7 54 Neil Evans Jr. Brunswick 25 6.728
8 89 Brian Phillips n/a 25 7.832
9 8 Bouncer Knight Jay 24 1 Lap
10 85 Michael Harrison Durham 15 10 Laps

.

.
THUNDER 4 MINI (25 laps)
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 54 Noah Haggett Wiscasset 25
2 11x Cam Childs Leeds 25 0.637
3 4E Calab Emerson-Mains Richmond 25 1.756
4 1 Jeff Davis Woolwich 25 2.063
5 58 David Greenleaf Brunswick 25 2.61
6 20 Devan Robinson Warren 25 5.604
7 00 Nick Morton Newcastle 25 17.931
8 53 Nick Bissell Liberty 24 1 Lap
9 4 Howard Roberts Jay 21 4 Laps
10 46 Ches Williams Hope 15 10 Laps
11 69 Adam Warnock Buxton 0 25 Laps
DQ 03 Pete McCollett Readfield 1 DQ
Print Friendly, PDF & Email