Results – Sept 16th

WISCASSET SPEEDWAY RESULTS 9/16/17

WOOD PELLET WAREHOUSE LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN (45 laps – spotlight)
* Collins – started 7th
* 8th different winner in division this year
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 25 Will Collins Waldoboro 45
2 33 Josh St.Clair Liberty 45 1.166
3 17 Chris Thorne Sidney 45 4.848
4 47 Brandon Bailey Woolwich 45 5.849
5 11 Cody Verrill Richmond 45 7.494
6 30 Ryan St. Clair Liberty 45 7.923
7 15 Nick Hinkley Wiscasset 45 8.5
8 22 Brandon Fowler Rome 45 10.151
9 19 Shane Kaherl Jay 44 1 Lap
10 29 Ben Erskine Fairfield 44 1 Lap
11 55 Steve Barker Jay 44 1 Lap
12 3 Richard Jordan Kingfield 44 1 Lap
13 1 Mike Moody Turner 44 1 Lap
14 00 Alex Waltz Walpole 33 12 Laps
15 66 Alan Moeller Dresden 1 44 Laps
dns 7 Tyler Bailey Wiscasset dns
.
.
NORMS USED CARS STRICTLY STREETS (25 laps)
* Jonathan Emerson 2nd win of 2017
* Glenn Reynolds won race but failed post-race inspection – springs
* Zach Emerson clinched 2017 division championship
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 24 Jonathon Emerson Sabattus 25
2 78 Tiger  Colby Wiscasset 25 1.023
3 23 Zachary Emerson Sabattus 25 3.553
4 00 Kimberly Knight Chesterville 25 4.361
5 67 Michael Haynes Livermore Falls 25 4.801
6 05 Brett Osmond Wiscasset 25 4.89
7 45 Cole Watson Naples 25 5.488
8 5 Mike Ramsey Dayton 25 8.625
9 13 Shawn Emery Limington 25 10.092
10 24x Ray Letellier Buxton 25 11.876
11 42 Dylan Varney Windham 13 12 Laps
12 2 Mike Short Auburn 9 16 Laps
13 66 James Grover Jr Newcastle 7 18 Laps
DQ 05r Glenn Reynolds Turner 25 DQ

.

.
MIDCOAST REGION NAPA MODIFIEDS (30 laps)
* Chadbourne – 3rd win of 2017
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 1 Adam Chadbourne Woolwich 30
2 04 Allan Moeller Dresden 30 0.632
3 7 Nick Reno West Bath 30 1.734
4 21 Tom Young Freeport 29 1 Lap
5 27 Dan Brown Peru 29 1 Lap
6 8 Richard Jordan Kingfield 29 1 Lap
7 5 Mark Lucas Harpswell 0 30 laps
dns 33 Ron Bryant Livemore dns

.

.
KENNEBEC EQUIPMENT RENTAL OUTLAW MINIS (25 laps)
* Greenleaf  – first win of 2017 (4-time champion)
* Jake Hendsbee – took over point lead from Brent Roy (one race left)
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 2 Rob Greenleaf Bath 25
2 27 Jake Hendsbee Whitefield 25 0.195
3 20 Matt Glidden Chelsea 25 0.887
4 41 Shane Smith Augusta 25 2.615
5 8 Scott Trask Richmond 25 3.965
6 10 Jimmy Childs Leeds 24 1 Lap
7 40 Leo Hatch Augusta 24 1 Lap
8 26 Brent Roy Vassalboro 22 3 Laps
9 41m Brain Dolloff Jay 3 22 Laps
dns 72 Mike Delano Woolwich dns
.
.
AMSOIL NELCAR LEGENDS (25 laps)
* Teras clinches Nelcar Championship with win
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 29 Austin Teras Windham 25
2 18 Parker Varney Windham 25 0.577
3 19 Kevin Girard, Jr. Old Orchard Beach 25 0.698
4 47 Chris  Burgess Buckfield 25 1.002
5 4NH Thomas Everson Gilmanton 25 1.217
6 10 Ed Getty Gray 25 2.094
7 17 Terry Kirk Durham 25 3.173
8 52 Colby Benjamin Belmont 25 3.567
9 67 Zachary Godbout Mt Vernon 24 1 Lap
10 399 Bobby Weymouth Topsham 23 2 Laps
11 76 Russ Godbout Mt Vernon 21 4 Laps
12 31 Trent Goodrow Carver 14 11 Laps
13 6 Bryan Lancaster Skowhegan 25 Laps
Print Friendly, PDF & Email