Results – Sept 2nd

WISCASSET SPEEDWAY RESULTS 9/2/17
GROUP 2 PLUS DAVE’S WORLD DASH FOR CASH
.
KENNEBEC EQUIPMENT RENTAL OUTLAW MINIS (35 laps – spotlight)
* Brent Roy’s 3rd win of 2017 (point leader)
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 26 Brent Roy Vassalboro 35
2 27 Jake Hendsbee Whitefield 35 0.445
3 2x Rob Greenleaf Bath 35 0.611
4 10 Jimmy Childs Leeds 35 1.082
5 19ME Zach Audet Oakland 35 1.734
6 20 Matt Glidden Augusta 35 8.4
7 41 Shane Smith Jay 35 11.192
8 8 Scott Trask Richmond 35 11.7
9 36 Megan  Frost Montville 33 2 Laps
10 72 Mike Delano Brunswick 0
dns 41m Brian Doloff Jay dns
.
.
WOOD PELLET WAREHOUSE LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN (35 laps)
* caution free race
* 1st win of 2017 for Josh St Clair
* 7th different winner of 2017
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 33 Josh St.Clair Liberty 35
2 17 Chris Thorne Sidney 35 2.07
3 30 Ryan St. Clair Liberty 35 2.972
4 15 Nick Hinkley Wiscasset 35 4.448
5 21 Shane Clark Winterport 35 8.169
6 1 Steven  Chicoine Portland 35 8.367
7 41 Brian Whitney Etna 35 8.479
8 47 Brandon Bailey Woolwich 35 8.545
9 36 Tyler Robbins Montville 35 9.952
10 29 Ben Erskine Farmington 35 10.334
11 55 Steve Barker Turner 35 10.587
12 19 Shane Kaherl Jay 35 12.95
13 11 Cody Verrill Richmond 35 13.279
14 3 Richard Jordan Kingfield 34 1 Lap
15 66 Bryan Robbins Dresden 34 1 Lap
16 15M Frank Moulton Clinton 26 9 Laps
17 00 Alex Waltz Walpole 25 10 Laps
18 25 Will Collins Waldoboro 18 17 Laps
19 7 Tyler Bailey Wiscasset 9 26 Laps
20 51C Craig Robbins Montville 7 28 Laps
21 28 Steve Minott Windham 7 28 Laps
.
.
NORMS USED CARS STRICTLY STREETS (25 laps)
* Cole Watson 2nd win of 2017
 
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 45 Cole Watson Naples 25
2 23 Zachary Emerson Sabattus 25 1.826
3 67 Michael Haynes Livermore Falls 25 2.139
4 24 Jonathon Emerson Sabattus 25 2.882
5 51x Bryan Robbins Montville 25 3.86
6 00 Kimberly Knight Chesterville 25 9.735
7 05 Brett Osmond Wiscasset 25 10.334
8 05R Glenn Reynolds Turner 13 12 Laps
9 8 Jerry Robbins Montville 6 19 Laps
dns 66x James Grover Jr Newcastle dns
DQ 78 Tiger  Colby Newcastle 25 DQ
.
.
MIDCOAST REGION NAPA MODIFIEDS (30 laps)
* Nick Reno 2nd win of 2017
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 7 Nick Reno West Bath 30
2 5 Mark Lucas Harpswell 30 0.266
3 1 Adam Chadbourne Wiscasset 30 0.455
4 04 Allan Moeller Dresden 30 0.735
5 21 Tom Young Freeport 29 1 Lap
6 8 Richard Jordan Kingfield 29 1 Lap
7 33 Ron Bryant Livermore 28 2 Laps
8 4C Nik Coates Turner 11 19 Laps
9 27 Dan Brown Peru 9 21 Laps
.
.
DAVE’S WORLD DASH FOR CASH – LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN (20 laps)
* for any driver who hasnt won a feature in last 2 seasons, and has run a min of 3 races this year
* Verill started 2nd and took lead on first lap
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 11 Cody Verrill Richmond 20
2 28 Steve Minott Windham 20 0.707
3 55 Steve Barker Turner 20 0.97
4 19 Shane Kaherl Jay 20 1.857
5 47 Brandon Bailey Woolwich 20 2.084
6 1 Steven  Chicoine Portland 20 3.15
7 15M Frank Moulton Clinton 20 4.087
8 7 Tyler Bailey Wiscasset 20 16.925
9 3 Richard Jordan Kingfield 20 17.423
10 00 Alex Waltz Walpole 20 Laps
Print Friendly, PDF & Email