Results – Sept 30th

 

WISCASSET SPEEDWAY RESULTS 9/30/17

GROUP 2 CHAMP NIGHT 

PLUS AMSOIL DOMINATOR STRICTLY SHOOTOUT

.
AMSOIL DOMINATOR STRICTLY SHOOTOUT (40 laps) – OFFICIAL
* Matt Dufault took checkers – failed post race tech
* Kyle Hewins – first repeat winner of Shootout (won 2015)
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 51 Kyle Hewins Leeds 40
2 24 Jonathon Emerson Sabattus 40 0.126
3 23 Zachary Emerson Sabattus 40 4.427
4 21 Zach Nicholson Ctr Ossipee 40 8.908
5 55h Kurt Hewins Leeds 40 9.27
6 66 Mac Hannan Union 40 9.698
7 81 Lewis Anderson Hollis 40 10.588
8 69 Ryan Lund Hollis 40 10.794
9 47 Brian Caswell Buxton 40 11.154
10 2 Adam Lovejoy Sanford 40 13.442
11 73 Guy Childs Lewiston 40 13.58
12 4 Calob Emerson-Mains Richmond 40 16.531
13 61 Matt Dufault Turner 40* 1 lap penalty (post race tech)
14 17 Gary Davis Harrison 40* 1 lap penalty (post race tech)
15 1 Bill Childs Leeds 40* 1 lap penalty (post race tech)
16 42 Dylan Varney Windham 39 1 Lap
17 66 James Grover Jr Newcastle 38 2 Laps
18 2 Paul Hopkins Camden 37 3 Laps
19 82 Chaz Briggs Westbrook 33 7 Laps
20 36 Richard Spaulding Lisbon 30 10 Laps
21 12 Parker Varney Windham 24 16 Laps
22 3 Maurice Young Chelsea 8 32 Laps
23 36X Nate Leavitt Scarborough 8 32 Laps
24 5 Mike Ramsey Dayton 8 32 Laps
25 82 Jacob Michaud Lebanon 0 40 Laps
26 51x Bryan Robbins Montville 0 40 Laps
27 5 Brett Osmond Wiscasset 0 40 Laps
28 45 Cole Watson Naples 0 40 Laps
29 28 David Cameron Alfred 0 40 Laps
MIDCOAST REGION NAPA MODIFIEDS (33 laps)
* 33 lap race in tribute to #33 Mod Ron Bryant who passed away 2 weeks ago
* Mark Lucas 3rd win of 2017
* Allan Moeller clinches 2017 championship
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 5 Mark Lucas Harpswell 33
2 04 Allan Moeller Dresden 33 0.479
3 1 Adam Chadbourne Woolwich 33 0.632
4 7 Nick Reno West Bath 33 3.471
5 11 Ryan Chadwick Wiscasset 33 10.212
6 8 Richard Jordan Kingfield 32 1 Lap
7 21 Tom Young Freeport 32 1 Lap
8 4c Nik Coates Turner 15 18 Laps

.

.
KENNEBEC EQUIPMENT RENTAL OUTLAW MINIS (25 laps)
* Jimmy Childs – 3rd win of 2017
* Jake Hendsbee clinches 2017 championship
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 10 Jimmy Childs Leeds 25
2 20 Matt Glidden Chelsea 25 0.187
3 26 Brent Roy Vassalboro 25 2.732
4 2 Rob Greenleaf Bath 25 4.441
5 8 Scott Trask Richmond 25 4.732
6 33 Jake Hendsbee Whitefield 25 4.908
7 41 Shane Smith Augusta 25 10.273
8 36 Megan  Frost Montville 24 1 Lap
9 16 Seth Drown Lyman 23 2 Laps

.

.
WOOD PELLET WAREHOUSE LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN (35 laps)
* Brandon Bailey – first career LMS win
* Nick Hinkley & Josh St Clair finished tied for point lead
* Nick Hinkley wins 2017 division championship on tiebreaker (feature wins 4-1)
Pos No. Name Home Town Laps Diff
1 47 Brandon Bailey Woolwich 35
2 33 Josh St.Clair Liberty 35 2.23
3 15m Frank Moulton Clinton 35 2.68
4 17 Chris Thorne Sidney 35 2.893
5 30 Ryan St. Clair Liberty 35 3.341
6 36 Tyler Robbins Montville 35 3.577
7 11 Cody Verrill Richmond 35 5.969
8 55 Steve Barker Turner 35 7.693
9 29 Ben Erskine Fairfield 35 7.747
10 19 Shane Kaherl Jay 35 8.605
11 8X Raymond Dinsmore III Sanford 35 10.516
12 00 Alex Waltz Walpole 35 10.658
13 3 Richard Jordan Kingfield 35 11.087
14 66 Bryan Robbins Montville 34 1 Lap
15 15 Nick Hinkley Wiscasset 20 15 Laps
16 1 Mike Moody Topsham 10 25 Laps
17 7 Tyler Bailey Wiscasset 7 28 Laps
18 22 Brandon Fowler Rome 6 29 Laps
19 25 Will Collins Waldoboro 6 29 Laps
.
Print Friendly, PDF & Email